Program Assessment Schedule

College / School Academic Unit – Program PROGRAM HEAD Year of Next Review
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Animal Science Bryon Wiegand 2024-2025
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Biochemistry Michael Chapman 2021-2022
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Division of Applied Social Sciences (DASS) Joseph Parcell 2023-2024
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Food, Nutrition, and Exercise Sciences Jinglu Tan 2023-2024
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Plant Sciences and Technology Heike Buecking 2022-2023
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources School of Natural Resources Patrick Market 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Anthropology Todd VanPool 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Architectural Studies Lyria Bartlett 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science Biological Sciences David Schulz 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Black Studies April Langley 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Chemistry Justin Walensky 2024-2025
College of Arts and Science Classics, Archaeology, and Religion Dennis Trout 2025-2026
College of Arts and Science Communication Brian Houston 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Economics Jeffrey Milyo 2024-2025
College of Arts and Science English April Langley 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science General Studies Sheri-Marie Harrison 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Geography Mike Urban* 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Geological Sciences Mian Liu 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science History Linda Reeder* 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science Interdisciplinary Studies Sheri-Marie Harrison 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Linguistics Matthew Gordon 2024-2025
College of Arts and Science Mathematics Shuquang Wang 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Music Julia Gaines 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Philosophy Philip Robbins 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Physics and Astronomy Paul Miceli 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Psychological Sciences Debora Bell 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Megan Moore* TBD
College of Arts and Science School of Visual Studies Lee Ann Garrison 2025-2026
College of Arts and Science Sociology Brian Houston 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Statistics Chris Wikle 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science Theater Heather Carver 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Textile and Apparel Management Jung-Ha Brookshire 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science Truman School of Government and Public Affairs Lael Keiser 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science Women’s and Gender Studies Linda Reeder 2021-2022
College of Business College of Business Chris Robert 2022-2023
College of Education and Human Development Education Leadership and Policy Analysis Sarah Diem 2024-2025
College of Education and Human Development Education, School, and Counseling Psychology Chris Slaten 2024-2025
College of Education & Human Development Human Development & Family Science Brenda Lohman 2023-2024
College of Education and Human Development Learning, Teaching, and Curriculum Sam Otten 2024-2025
College of Education and Human Development School of Information Science and Learning Technologies Rose Marra 2021-2022
College of Education and Human Development Special Education Delinda Van Garderen 2024-2025
College of Engineering Dept. of Biomedical, Biological, and Chemical Engineering Kevin Gillis TBD
College of Engineering Civil and Environmental Engineering Praveen Edara 2023-2024
College of Engineering Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Kamrul Islam 2023-2024
College of Engineering Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Jim Noble 2023-2024
College of Engineering Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Hongbin (Bill) Ma 2023-2024
School of Health Professions Clinical and Diagnostic Sciences Kathy Moss 2025-2026
School of Health Professions Health Psychology Eric Hart 2024-2025
School of Health Professions Health Sciences Li-Wu Chen 2022-2023
School of Health Professions Occupational Therapy Tim Wolf 2023-2024
School of Health Professions Physical Therapy Kyle Gibson 2022-2023
School of Health Professions Public Health Program Enid Schatz 2022-2023
School of Health Professions Social Work Aaron Thompson 2021-2022
School of Health Professions Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences Stacy Wagovich 2024-2025
School of Journalism Journalism David Kurpius 2022-2023
School of Law Law Paul Litton* 2025-2026
School of Medicine Health Management and Informatics Eduardo Simoes 2025-2026
School of Medicine Medical Pharmacology and Physiology Kerry McDonald 2025-2026
School of Medicine Molecular Microbiology and Immunology Lee-Ann Allen 2025-2026
School of Medicine Pathology and Anatomical Sciences Douglas Miller 2025-2026
Sinclair School of Nursing Nursing Sarah Thompson 2022-2023
College of Veterinary Medicine Veterinary Medicine Carolyn Henry 2023-2024
Graduate School Genetics Area John Cannon 2025-2026
Graduate School Institute for Data Science and Informatics Chi-Ren Shyu 2025-2026