Program Assessment Schedule

College / School Academic Unit – Program PROGRAM HEAD Year of Next Review
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Animal Science William Lamberson 2019-2020
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Biochemistry Michael Chapman 2021-2022
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Division of Applied Social Sciences (DASS) Joseph Parcell 2018-2019
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Food Systems and Bioengineering (FSB) Jinglu Tan 2018-2019
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Plant Sciences James English 2021-2022
College of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources School of Natural Resources Patrick Market 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Ancient Mediterranean Studies (AMS)  Mori Anatole 2018-2019
College of Arts and Science Anthropology  Lisa Sattenspiel 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Biological Sciences John Walker 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Black Studies  April Langley 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Chemistry  Tim Glass 2019-2020
College of Arts and Science Communication  Brian Houston 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Economics  Jeffrey Milyo 2019-2020
College of Arts and Science English Alexandra Socarides 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science General Studies TBD
College of Arts and Science Geography  Michael Urban 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Geological Sciences Alan Whittington  2022-2023
College of Arts and Science German and Russian Studies  Sean Ireton 2019-2020
College of Arts and Science History Catherine Rymph 2018-2019
College of Arts and Science Interdisciplinary Studies TBD
College of Arts and Science Linguistics Matthew Gordon 2019-2020
College of Arts and Science Mathematics Nakhle Asmar 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Music Julia Gaines 2020-2021
College of Arts and Science Philosophy Paul Weirich 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Physics and Astronomy Sashi Satpathy 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science Political Science Moises Arce 2020-2021
College of Arts and Science Psychological Sciences Jamie Arndt 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Religious Studies Signe Cohen 2019-2020
College of Arts and Science Romance Languages Mamadou Badiane 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Sociology Edward Brent 2021-2022
College of Arts and Science Statistics Christopher Wikle 2023-2024
College of Arts and Science Theater Heather Carver 2022-2023
College of Arts and Science School of Visual Studies

(SVS)

Lee Ann Garrison 2019-2020
College of Arts and Science Truman School of  Public Affairs Lael Keiser 2018-2019
College of Arts and Science  Women’s and Gender Studies Linda Reeder 2021-2022
College of Education Education Leadership and Policy Analysis Jennifer Fellabaum-Toston 2019-2020
College of Education Education, School, and Counseling Psychology David Bergin 2019-2020
College of Education Learning, Teaching, and Curriculum Candace Kuby Due
College of Education School of Information Science and Learning Technologies Rose Marra 2020-2021
College of Education Special Education Erica Lembke 2019-2020
College of Engineering Dept. of Biomedical, Biological, and Chemical Engineering

(BBCE)

TBD
College of Engineering Chemical Engineering Patrick Pinhero 2018-2019
College of Engineering Civil and Environmental Engineering Zhiqiang Hu 2018-2019
College of Engineering Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECE) Syed Islam 2018-2019
College of Engineering Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Luis Occena 2023-2024
College of Engineering Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Noah Manring 2023-2024
School of Health Professions Clinical and Diagnostic Sciences Kathryn Moss 2019-2020
School of Health Professions Health Psychology Laura Schopp 2019-2020
School of Health Professions Health Sciences Rosemary Hogan 2022-2023
School of Health Professions Occupational Therapy Timothy Wolf 2023-2024
School of Health Professions Physical Therapy Kyle Gibson 2022-2023
School of Health Professions Public Health Program Enid Schatz 2022-2023
School of Health Professions Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences (SLHS)

 

Stacy Wagovich 2019-2020
College of Human Environmental Sciences Architectural Studies Bimal Balakrishnan 2023-2024
College of Human Environmental Sciences Human Development & Family Science Brenda Lohman 2023-2024
College of Human Environmental Sciences Nutrition & Exercise Physiology Christopher Hardin 2018-2019
College of Human Environmental Sciences Personal Financial Planning Frances Lawrence 2019-2020
College of Human Environmental Sciences Social Work Dale Fitch 2020-2021
College of Human Environmental Sciences Textile and Apparel Management Pamela Norum 2023-2024
School of Journalism Journalism David Kurpius 2021-2022
School of Law Law Lyrissa Lidsky 2020-2021
School of Medicine Health Management and Informatics (HMI) Eduardo Simoes 2019-2020
School of Medicine Medical Pharmacology and Physiology Kerry McDonald 2020-2021
School of Medicine Molecular Microbiology and Immunology (MMI) Donald Burke-Aguero 2020-2021
School of Medicine Pathology and Anatomical Sciences Douglas Miller  2020-2021
Sinclair School of Nursing Nursing Sarah Thompson  2022-2023
Trulaske College of Business College of Business Ajay Vinze 2022-2023
College of Veterinary Medicine Veterinary Medicine Carolyn Henry 2018-2019
Institute for Data Science and Informatics Ph.D. Informatics Chi-Ren Shyu 2020-2021
Institute for Data Science and Informatics MS Data Science and Analytics Chi-Ren Shyu 2020-2021